Monday, December 12, 2011

YA Sisterhood Tournament of Heroines Half-Blood Giveaway

Half-Blood *1st book in The Covenant Series* 
by Jennifer Armentrout 

Alex from the series is up in the YA Heroine Tourney. To enter to win a copy of Half-Blood *USA Only sorry intl. peeps* Tweet: 

Did you VOTE today? Choose the best Heroine #HEROINETOURNEY

Then come back here and leave a comment with your e-mail address! That's all there is to it... Winner will be drawn tomorrow morning and posted here.

Jennifer L. Armentrout | Twitter | Blog | Goodreads

Winner - April 


  1. I just voted Alex! I have read the hush series.. well, some of it. Not silence, but yeah, I like the books, but I don't like patch.. there is just something douchey about him. I've really been wanting to read half blood. I keep hearing how great it is.

    Plus.. yay underdog! I think, she's the underdog yes? hmm, too much thinking this early in the a.m.

  2. I voted for Alex! I also tweeted this and copy/pasted the link for you if you'd like to see it:!/AmandaNicole616/status/146468566714155008


    Thanks so much for the giveaway! :D

  3. OH yes!! OOOOOOH Yes!!! *happy dance while spinning around slapping my ass and pouring pepsi down my shirt* <---- that's supposed to be sexy you know. lol


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...